Biology Live Course - Class 11th (Including NEET)
Starts - May 11 , 2020
Course Schedule
  • 1. Breathing
    November 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Breathing Mechanism
    November 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 02)
    June 28, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 03)
    July 05, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 04)
    July 12, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 05)
    July 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 06)
    July 26, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 07)
    August 02, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 08)
    August 09, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 09)
    August 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 10)
    August 23, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 11)
    August 30, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 12)
    September 06, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 13)
    September 13, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 14)
    September 20, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 15)
    September 27, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 16)
    October 04, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 17)
    October 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 18)
    October 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 19)
    October 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 20)
    November 01, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 21)
    November 08, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 22)
    November 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 23)
    November 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM
  • 1. Defining Features of Living Beings
    May 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Diversity in the living world, Nomenclature and Classification
    May 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Biology - Class 11th (Test 01)
    May 31, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Structure of Bacteria
    May 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    May 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Structure and Mode of Nutrition in Bacteria
    May 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Reproduction in Bacteria
    May 27, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Bacteria and Cyanobacteria
    May 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Actinomycetes and Mycoplasma
    May 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 03
    May 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Protista Kingdom
    June 01, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Dinoflagelltes and Euglenoids
    June 02, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 10. Protozoa
    June 04, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 11. Fungi
    June 05, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 04
    June 06, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 12. Classification of Fungi
    June 08, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. Phycomycetes & Ascomycetes
    June 09, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Basidiomycetes and Deuteromycetes Features
    June 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 15. Fungi Duteromycetes Lichen and Mycorhyza
    June 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 05
    June 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 16. Virus
    June 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 17. Structure of Virus
    June 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 18. Structure of Bacteriophage and its Reproduction
    June 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 19. Virus Life Cycle
    June 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Introduction of Kingdom Plantae
    June 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    June 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Types of Algae
    June 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Thallophytes
    June 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Reproduction in Ulothrix
    June 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Alternation of Generation
    June 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Thallophytes (Continue)
    June 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    June 27, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Red Algae (Thallophytes)
    June 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Bryophyta
    June 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Bryophyta (Continue)
    July 01, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Life Cycle of Riccia and Funaria
    July 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 03
    July 04, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 10. Bryophytic Plants
    July 06, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 11. Bryophytes Funaria
    July 07, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 12. Pteridophytes
    July 08, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. General Feature of Pteridophytes
    July 09, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Pteris and Dryopteris
    July 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Revised Class - 11 Syllabus Discussion with Nilesh Sir
    July 11, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Pteris and Dryopteris - Part 02
    July 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 16. Life Cycle of Cycas Gymnosperm
    July 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Basis of Classification
    July 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Diploblastic and Triploblastic Animals, Coelomates
    July 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Phylum Porifera
    July 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    July 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Phylum Coelenterata
    July 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Ctenophora and Platyhelminthes
    July 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Phylum Platyhelminthes and Nematohelminthes
    July 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Phylum Aschelminthes or Nematoda
    July 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Aschelminthes (Continued)
    July 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    July 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Phylum Annelida
    July 27, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Arthropoda
    July 29, 2020 | 7:00 PM
  • 10. Phylum Arthropoda
    July 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 11. Phylum Arthropoda and Mollusca
    July 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Cnidaria
    July 28, 2020 | 6:00 PM
  • 12. Phylum Mollusca
    July 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Mollusca
    July 30, 2020 | 6:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Echinodermata
    August 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. Phylum Echinodermata
    July 31, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 03
    August 01, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Hemichordata
    August 03, 2020 | 11:00 AM
  • 14. Phylum Hemichordata and Chordata
    August 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Phylum Chordates
    August 04, 2020 | 11:00 AM
  • 15. Phylum Chordata
    August 04, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 16. Subphylum Urochordata, Cephalochordata and Vertebrata
    August 05, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 17. Characters and Classification of Vertebrates
    August 06, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 18. Gnathostomata
    August 07, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 04
    August 08, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 19. Osteichthyes
    August 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Osteichythyes
    August 10, 2020 | 6:00 PM
  • 20. Amphibia and Reptilia
    August 11, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Class Reptilia and Class Aves
    August 12, 2020 | 6:00 PM
  • 21. Reptilia and Aves
    August 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 22. Class Mammalia
    August 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 23. Orders of Class Mammalia
    August 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Morphology of Flowering Plant
    August 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Morphology of Flower
    August 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Arrangement of Stamen and Carpel
    August 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Inflorescence
    August 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Symmose Inflorescence and Family
    August 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    August 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Family Solanaceae and Liliaceae
    August 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Animal Tissues
    August 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Epithelial Tissue
    August 26, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Types of Columnar Epithelium
    August 27, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Types of Exocrine Gland
    August 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    August 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Connective tissue
    August 31, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Areolar Tissue, Adipose Connective Tissue and Dense Connective Tissue
    September 01, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Dense Connective Tissue
    September 02, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Skeletal Tissue
    September 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Detailed Structure of C.S of Bone
    September 04, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    September 05, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 10. Blood Vascular Tissue
    September 07, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 11. Detail Function of RBC and WBC
    September 08, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 12. Blood Clotting and Special Type C.T
    September 09, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. Muscular Tissue
    September 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Nervous Tissue
    September 11, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 03
    September 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Study Notes - Cell - The Unit of Life
    September 15, 2020 | 6:00 PM
  • 1. Discovery of Cell and Cell Theory
    September 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Modern Cell Theory and Objection to Cell Theory
    September 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Surface Volume Ratio, Types of Cell, Cell Size and Shape of Cells
    September 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Prokaryotic Cell
    September 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Eukaryotic Cell
    September 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    September 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Cell Membrane
    September 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Model of Cell Membrane
    September 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Function of Cell Membrane
    September 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Endomemberane System
    September 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 10. Golgi Body
    September 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    September 26, 2020 | 10:00 AM
  • 11. Mitochondria
    September 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 12. Plastids
    September 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. Vacuoles and Ribosomes
    September 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Ribosomes and other Microbodies
    October 01, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 03
    October 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 15. Microbodies and Cytoskeleton
    October 05, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 16. Microfilament and Intermediate Filament
    October 06, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 17. Centrosomes, Cilia and Flagella
    October 07, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 18. Nucleus
    October 08, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 19. Chromosome and its Type
    October 09, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 04
    October 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. How to Analyse Chemical Composition?
    October 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Carbohydrates
    October 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Glucose Fructose and Oligosaccharide
    October 14, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Oligosaccharide and Polysaccharide
    October 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Structural Polysaccharide
    October 16, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    October 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Properties and uses of monosaccharides.
    October 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Amino Acids and Protein
    October 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Types of Protein
    October 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Lipids
    October 22, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 10. Types of Fatty Acid and Lipids
    October 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 02
    October 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 11. Nucleotides and Nucleic Acid
    October 27, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 12. DNA, RNA
    October 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 13. Enzymes, Chemical Nature and Classification of Enzymes
    October 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 14. Characteristics or Properties of Enzymes
    October 30, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 15. Metabolites and its types
    November 02, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 16. Metabolic Basis for Living and the Living State
    November 03, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Types of Cell Division
    November 04, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Stages of M Phase
    November 05, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Significance of Mitosis and Meiosis
    November 06, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    November 07, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Phases of Meiosis and its Significance
    November 09, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 1. Introduction
    November 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 2. Light Reaction and Dark Reaction
    November 11, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 3. Dark Reaction or the Calvin Cycle
    November 12, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 4. Photorespiration and Cam Cycle
    November 13, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 5. Cam Cycle, C4 Cycle, Factors Influencing Photosynthesis
    November 17, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 6. Respiration in Plant
    November 18, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 7. Glycolysis end Product, Link Reaction and Kreb's Cycle
    November 19, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 8. Electron Transport System
    November 20, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • Live Doubt Clearing Session - 01
    November 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 9. Inter-relationship among Metabolic Pathways
    November 23, 2020 | 12:00 PM
  • 180+ Hours of Live Lectures
  • 50+ Weekly Tests
  • 50+ Study Notes
₹3999 ₹8000